Privacy Policy for site visitors

This page will describe management of our web site www.Guanxi.it, as regards processing the personal data of users that visit us. This information is provided in pursuance of Section 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 to any entity having to do with our web-based services and only applies to our web site and does not concern any web sites that may be visited by an user via external links.

Other internet addresses, which this website may possibly postpone, may contain tracking systems, the owner of the site is foreign to them. It’s not guaranteed that these external websites are fitted with suitable security systems designed to protect the processed data and to prevent damage (for example: by computer viruses).

The users / visitors of the website will have to carefully read this Privacy Policy before providing any kind of information / personal details and / or fulfilling any form on this site.

The type of treated data and the purpose of the treatment

The types of personal processed data are identifiable in the navigation data, in the data provided voluntarily by users / visitors of the website and from cookies.

Browsing data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this site acquire, during normal operation, some personal data that are later sent implicitly through the Internet communication protocols.

Such information by their nature could, through processing and association with data held by third party, allow to identify users / visitors (for example: IP address, domain names of computers used by users / visitors connecting to the site).

These data are used only for statistic purposes (in an anonymous way) and to check the correct site operation.

No data from the web service will be communicated or disseminated.

Data provided voluntarily by users / visitors

Except as specified for navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal data.

Cookies

On this website, we do not use cookies to transmit personal information or persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

The use of session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user’s computer and they will disappear when the user closes the browser) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (formed by casual numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient website exploration.

Methods of treatments

The treatment is done through automated means (for example : using procedures and electronic supports) and / or manually (for example : on paper) for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data were collected, however, in accordance with current regulations.

Specific security measures are taken to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Optional communication of personal data

Except as specified for navigation data, users / visitors are free to provide their personal data.

Without the conferment of these data it will involve only the impossibility of Guanxi Ltd. to process requests for information and documentation and to provide the service.

Owner, Manager and Data Processors

The data controller is Guanxi Ltd.

Inside the organization of Guanxi Ltd., the data will be processed by the employees as being responsible for the treatment, operating under the direct authority of the Data Processing Manager identified in the person of Alberto Giusti.

Rights of interested parties

In pursuance of section 7 of legislative decree 196/03, the subjects of personal data have, at any time, the right to obtain the confirmation of the data and to know the content and origin, to verify its accuracy
or to request its integration, updating or correction. According to the same article, these individuals have the right to request cancellation, transformation in an anonymous form or blocking data processed in violation of the provisions of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Write to: info@guanxi.it to exercise your rights.

Back to Top